• Actual product may vary from image.

PRODUCTS > FLOWERS & GREENS > Orchids

Gardenia White

Common Names: Cape Jasmine, or Tiare


This item is sold by the stem in multiples of 3.

* 7 Day Advance Purchase Required *
Earliest delivery is Aug 2.

3 or more stems
$19.02 per stem
QUANTITY: 
Add to wishlist

PRODUCT DETAILS


Botanical name White Gardenia Augustus, this flower is probably the most fragrant of all cut flowers, widely used for wedding work. These gorgeous DIY flowers are beautiful in a DIY bouquet or centerpiece. Very short lived cut flower with a day or two once removed from refrigeration.

Size: 3"-4" inch bloom, no stems, silk leaves attached

Vase Life: 2 days after removed from refrigeration

Availability: Will show delivery dates if not available

Suggestions: Use this white fluffy flower with roses, hydrangeas, and filler. Makes a beautiful focal flower! Use in any type of arrangement, perfect for weddings because it is pure white and adds such sophistication


Pin It on Pinterest

Share This